2017-2018 Season Schedule 

Children’s Classes

  • Little Ladybugs   Ages 2-3   Monday 4:45-5:30 pm OR Thursday 9:45-10:30 am
  • Fabulous Fireflies   Ages 3-4   Wednesday 4:45-5:30 pm OR Thursday 10:30-11:15 am OR Saturday 9-9:45 am
  • Dancing Dragonflies   Ages 5-6   Tuesday 4:45-5:45 pm OR Saturday 9-10 am
  • Magnificent Monarchs   Ages 7-9   Thursday 5-6:15 pm OR Saturday 10:45 am – 12 pm
  • Hip-Hoppers   Ages 4-7   Tuesday 5:45-6:15 pm
  • Move & Groove   Ages 7-10   Thursday 6:15-6:45 pm
  • Acro/Tumbling   Ages 3-7   Tuesday 6:15-6:45 pm OR Saturday 10-10:45 am
  • Boys Hip Hop   Ages 6 and up   Wednesday 6:45-7:15 pm

The above classes have a minimum enrollment of 4 students and a maximum enrollment of 12 students.
Participation requirements are provided to each student and parent upon placement.
All decisions are final and are solely at the Director’s discretion/recommendation. No exceptions.
Dress code is required for all Children’s classes.


Recreational Classes

  • Amber Team   Ages 9-11   Saturday-> 12:15-2:15 pm   Combo Class includes Ballet, Acro, Tap & Jazz
  • Garnet Team   Ages 10-13   Monday-> Modern 6:45-7:30 pm  Tuesday-> Jazz 7-7:45 pm, Hip Hop 7:45-8:15 pm  
    Wednesday->
    Ballet/Tap 5:45-6:45 pm
  • Ruby Team   Ages 12-17  Monday-> Ballet 5:30-6:15 pm, Modern 6:45-7:30 pm  Tuesday-> Jazz 7-7:45 pm, Hip Hop 7:45-8:15 pm
  • Amethyst Team   Ages 11 & up  Monday-> Modern 6:45-7:30 pm, Ballet 7:30-8:30 pm  Tuesday-> Hip Hop 7:45-8:15 pm  
    Wednesday-> Tap 7:45-8:30 pm  Thursday-> Jazz 6:45-7:45 pm
  • Acro/Tumbling   Ages 9 & up   Tuesday-> Level 1 7:45-8:45 pm  Wednesday-> Level 2a 6:45-7:45 pm  Wednesday-> Level 2b 5:15-6 pm

The above classes have a minimum enrollment of 4 students and a maximum enrollment of 12 students.
Participation requirements are provided to each student and parent upon placement.
Students that enroll in Acro/Tumbling must also be enrolled in a Jazz class.
All decisions are final and are solely at the Director’s discretion/recommendation. No exceptions.
Dress code is required for all recreational team classes.


 

 

Performance and Competition Team Classes

  • Hip Hop Performance   Tuesday-> 6:45-7:45 pm
  • Topaz Team   Wednesday-> Acro 2b 5:15-6 pm OR Acro 2a 6:45-7:45 pm Wednesday-> Hip Hop 6-6:45 pm Thursday-> Ballet, Jazz/Lyrical & Tap 4:30-6:45 pm 
  • Sapphire Team   Monday-> Modern/Contemporary 5:30-6:45 pm, Ballet 6:45-8:15 pm, *Pre-Pointe 8:15-8:45 pm Tuesday-> Stretch, Jump & Turn 5:30-6:45 pm Wednesday-> Acro 2b 5:15-6 pm OR Acro 2a 6:45-7:45 pm  Thursday-> Hip Hop 6:45-7:30 pm, Tap 7:30-8:30 pm  
    Saturday->
    Conditioning 10-10:45 am, Ballet Barre 10:45-11:45 am, Jazz 12:15-2:15 pm
  • Emerald Team   Monday-> Modern/Contemporary 5:30-6:45 pm, Ballet 6:45-8:15 pm, *Pre-Pointe 8:15-8:45 pm Tuesday-> Stretch, Jump & Turn 5:30-6:45 pm Thursday-> Tap 7:30-8:30 pm  Saturday-> Conditioning 10-10:45 am, Ballet Barre 10:45-11:45 am, Jazz 12:15-2:15 pm
  • Diamond Team  Monday-> Modern/Contemporary 5:30-6:45 pm, Ballet 6:45-8:15 pm, *Pre-Pointe 8:15-8:45 pm Tuesday-> Stretch, Jump & Turn 5:30-6:45 pm Wednesday-> Tap 7:45-8:45 pm Saturday-> Conditioning 10-10:45 am, Ballet Barre 10:45-11:45 am, Jazz 12:15-2:15 pm 

 

Placement on Competition and Performance Teams are done by audition or invitation. *Pre-Pointe is by invitation.
All decisions are final and are solely at the Director’s discretion/recommendation. No exceptions.
Participation requirements are provided to each student and parent upon placement on a Performance/Competition Team.
Dress code is required for all performance/competition team classes.

 

Address:
173 Grove St, Worcester, MA 01605
Phone:
508-757-9654
Email:
pamela@townisp.com